Menu
34255 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 109, Dana Point, CA
Food
Appetizers
Crispy Calamari.
Tender Calamari lightly breaded. and fried to golden perfection, chipotle aioli on the side$22.00OUT OF STOCKChipotle Smoked Barbecue Ribs
Slow- smoked baby back pork ribs, with chipotle glaze, with roasted street corn, queso fresco, and micro cilantro$23.00Queso Fundido
Rich roasted cheese dip loaded with chorizo and bacon, topped with queso fresco and served with fresh guacamole and warm tortillas$18.00Grilled Stacked Nachos
Roasted corn chips stacked with refried beans, guacamole, sour cream, queso fresco, and salsa, finished with your choice of grilled chicken or steak$27.00Chef's Sampler
A chef selection of chicken, potato, shrimp and beef taquitos, grilled chicken nachos, cheese and chorizo quesadillas, fresh guacamole, and house made salsas.$36.00Grilled Steak Quesadilla
Grilled steak folded into a warm flour tortilla with melted cheese, served with guacamole, sour cream, queso fresco, and roasted salsa$24.00Mexico City Corn
Roasted corn, with chile seasoning, finished with queso fresco, lemon aioli, and fresh cilantro$15.00Flautas.
Crispy rolled flour tortillas filled with slow-braised short rib and melded jack cheese, lightly fried until golden brown and topped with aioli, queso fresco, cilantro, guacamole, sour cream$22.00Shrimp Taquitos
Golden- Crisp shrimp taquitos filled with shrimp and cream cheese, topped with roasted salsa, chipotle aioli, and queso fresco$21.00Potato Taquitos
Golden- Crisp rolled potato taquitos, topped with melted cheese, guacamole, salsa, aioli, queso fresco$21.00Wild Shrimp Ceviche
Wild shrimp marinaded in fresh citrus juices and tossed with pico de gallo, chopped onions, cilantro, and house seasoning. Served chilled with sliced avocado and crispy tostadas$22.00Home Made Guacamole
$16.00Chicken Taquitos
$21.00Beef Taquitos
$21.00
Entrees
Blackened Salmon & Avocado Salad
Seasoned crispy salmon served with fresh spinach with avocado, tomatoes, sweet corn, crispy carrots, cilantro, and a light vinaigrette$28.00Chicken Fajita Salad
Fresh chopped romaine lettuce tossed in our house made cilantro ranch dressing, topped with grilled achiote- marinated chicken, roasted fajita peppers and onions, avocado, sweet corn, whole beans, queso fresco, and crispy tortilla strips$26.00Grilled Steak Salad
Grilled skirt steak served over chopped romaine with avocado, tomatoes, sweet corn, cucumber, pickled onion, jack cheese, and a light champagne vinaigrette$28.00Grilled Burrito Bowl
Fresh romaine topped with roasted corn, rice, beans, cheese, guacamole, pico de Gallo, and crispy tortilla strips, finished with your choice of grilled steak, carnitas, or chicken$25.00Crispy Tostada Salad
Chopped romaine topped with grilled chicken, refried beans, cheese, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, and crispy tostada shell$28.00Little Casita Salad
A fresh blend of chopped romaine and lettuce, with roasted corn, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, cheese, onion, and a light house vinaigrette$16.00Chicken Tortilla Soup
Hearty chicken tortilla soup with grilled chicken, fresh avocado, melted cheese, sour cream, crispy tortilla strips, and cilantro$18.00Short Rib Enchiladas
Tender pulled short rib enchiladas, smothered in our creamy costilla salsa, and melted queso, served alongside traditional rice and beans$28.00La Tampiquena
Tender prime skirt steak, paired with classic red chile cheese enchiladas, fresh guacamole, and vibrant pickled onions$42.00Crispy Chimichanga
Crispy fried chimichanga, choice of chicken or beef, finished with Mexican crema, queso fresco, cilantro, and signature salsa, accompanied by rice and fresh guacamole$25.00Sea Food Trio
Fresh shrimp taco, crab Chile relleno, and a rich shrimp & crab enchilada, paired together in our signature seafood trio, served with rice and beans$41.00Butter Garlic Shrimp
Succulent jumbo prawns simmered in a savory garlic butter sauce with fresh cilantro and citrus, accompanied by tortillas, Mexican rice, and beans$35.00Seafood Enchiladas
Warm enchiladas stuffed with roasted shrimp and crab, topped with savory garlic butter, fresh avocado, and cream, served alongside house rice$35.00Green Chicken Enchiladas
Tender shredded chicken topped with our house green tomatillo salsa and crema fresca, accompanied by traditional rice and beans$25.00Grilled Salmon
Perfectly grilled blackened salmon served with mashed potatoes and sautéed spinach, finished with rich costilla cream sauce, citrus and cilantro$34.00Chile Verde
Slow- cooked pork in house tomatillo salsa, garnished with queso fresco, cilantro, onions, and fresh lime, accompanied by refried beans, rice, and tortillas$30.00Pollo Serrano
Juicy grilled chicken finished with creamy serrano sauce served alongside a chile relleno, fresh avocado, and queso fresco$29.00La Parrillada
Our signature sharing platter features grilled skirt steak, grilled chicken, crispy carnitas, and garlic butter shrimp, served sizzling table side with roasted street corn, roasted queso fundido, tortillas, house salsa, rice, and beans$79.00Crispy Taco Plate
Crispy corn tortilla, roasted cheese, crispy lettuce, queso fresco, pico de gallo$25.00Grilled Wet Burrito
Grilled chicken, melted cheese, rice, beans, salsa, avocado, sour cream, queso fresco$23.00Mahi Mahi Fish Tacos
Hawain mahi mahi blackened, avocado, lemon, aioli, slice cabbage, rice, and beans$28.00Oaxacan Prime Skirt Steak Tacos
Sliced skirt steak, roasted portobello & onion, melted cheese, guacamole, cilantro, refried beans$32.00Slow Braised Carnitas
Slow braised pork shoulder, green onions, salsa, refried beans, tortillas, guacamole$30.00Spinach Enchiladas
$23.00Braised Birria Tacos
Tender braised short rib slow- cooked in traditional spices, with warm tortillas, & melted cheese, served with fresh onion and rich consommé$26.00Veggie Fajitas
Roasted fajita peppers, tortillas, guacamole, crema, cilantro$24.00Al Pastor Tacos
$27.00Champagne Salmon Salad
Seasoned crispy salmon served with fresh spinach with avocado tomatoes, sweet corn, crispy carrots, cilantro romaine, champagne dressing, cheese, tomato, corn onion$28.00Cheese Enchiladas
$21.00Grilled Skillet Fajitas Chicken
Grilled Chicken, roasted fajita peppers, tortillas, guacamole, crema, cilantro$31.00Grilled Steak Fajitas
Grilled Steak, roasted fajita peppers, tortillas, guacamole, crema, cilantro$44.00Street Tacos
$23.00
Sides
Chiles Toreados
$4.00Chips
$2.00Tortillas
$2.00Extra Carnitas
$18.00Extra Chicken
$18.00Extra Steak
$20.00Habanero Salsa
$2.00Jack Cheese
$2.00Pico de Gallo
$2.00Quemada Salsa
$2.00Black Beans
$8.00Roasted Veggies
$9.00Small Guac
$3.00Sour Cream
$2.00Tomatillo Salsa
$2.00White Rice
$8.00Grilled Shrimp
$20.00Chips & Table Salsa
$6.00
A la Carta
AC Soft Taco
$8.00AC Chicken Enchilada
$12.00AC Cheese Enchilada
$11.00AC Beef Enchilada
$12.00Cheese Quesadilla
$12.00Bean Burrito
$12.00AC Crispy Taco Chicken
$8.00AC Crispy Taco Beef
$8.00
Desserts
Silvia's Tres Leches Cake
$15.00Pumpkin Cheese Cake
$15.00Caramel Flan
$15.00Crispy Churros
$15.00
Brunch
Brunch Entrees
Veggie Omelet
Three egg whites, baby spinach, mushrooms, onions, avocado, jack cheese, topped with sour cream, served with house potatoes$20.00Shrimp & Crab Omelet
Three eggs, shrimp & crab, jack cheese, avocado, served with house potatoes$30.00Mexican Omelet
Three eggs, shredded beef, onions, bell pepper, topped with sour cream, avocado, served with house potatoes$22.00The Classic Breakfast
Buttermilk pancakes, two eggs, applewood bacon, organic maple syrup, whipped butter. roasted potato$22.00Mexican Benedict
Two poached eggs, carnitas, on toasted English muffins, avocado, salsa quemada, topped with our savory hollandaise sauce, served with house potatoes$25.00Capri Avocado Toast
Sourdough toast, smashed fresh avocado, fresh mozzarella, sliced tomato, balsamic glaze, olive oil, basil, egg$23.00Huevos Rancheros
Two eggs over medium, served over two crispy corn tortillas, house made salsa, topped with queso fresco, pickled onions, avocado, sour cream$20.00Breakfast Burrito
Wrapped in a flour tortilla, choice of bacon or chorizo, scrambled eggs, melted cheese, sour cream, potatoes, and guacamole$20.00Chilaquiles Divorciados
Crispy corn tortilla chips, sautéed in a roasted green & red salsa, topped with two eggs any style, sour cream, avocado queso fresco$20.00El Ranchero Steak & Eggs
Skirt steak, mushrooms, grilled onions, two eggs, serrano salsa, house potatoes, served in skillet$28.00French Toast
Three thick slices ( cut in halves ) of Truckee sweet toast, dipped in our sweet vanilla, cream and cinnamon egg butter, stuffed with sweet fresh mix of berries, cream cheese, and topped with whipped cream$20.00Silvia's Tres Leches Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes, soaked in our delicious tres leches mixture, topped with whipped cream, fresh mix of berries$19.00
Brunch Sides
Side of Bacon
$9.00Two Eggs
$9.00Side of Steak
$18.00Side of Carnitas
$10.00Side of Chicken
$10.00Side of House Potatoes
$9.00Side of Fruit
$10.00
Brunch Drinks
Fresh Orange Juice
$9.00Mexican Hot Chocolate
$6.00Cafe de la Olla
$6.00Coffee
$6.00
Brunch Cocktails
Tequila Sunrise
$15.00Classic Screw Driver
$15.00Spicy Michelada
$12.00Bloody Mary
$14.00Classic Mimosa
$11.00
Catering
Small Bites
Chips & Guacamole 48oz
Made fresh daily, using local organic produce, fresh lime & seasoning$60.00Chips & Salsa 48oz
Made fresh daily, using local organic salsas$29.00Shrimp Ceviche 48oz
Fresh lime, wild shrimp, avocado, pico de gallo$70.00Mexican Street Corn 48oz
Roasted elote, queso, chile seasoning, lime, crema$42.00Shrimp Taquitos ( Dozen )
golden crisp, epazote cream cheese, roasted salsa, queso fresco, spicy aioli, shrimp$45.00Potato Taquitos ( Dozen )
Roasted potato, jack cheese, queso fresco, crema, guacamole, pico de gallo$42.00Chicken Taquitos ( Dozen )
shredded chicken, jack cheese, queso fresco, crema, guacamole, pico de gallo$42.00Short Rib Flautas ( Dozen )
Pulled short rib, jack cheese, guacamole, queso, aioli$42.00Chicken Flautas ( Dozen )
$45.00Avocado Salad 48oz
Organic avocado, lime, heirloom tomato, raw corn, spinach$40.00Chicken Quesadillas ( Dozen )
Grilled chicken, jack cheese, queso fresco, guacamole, crema$42.00
Family Sized Portions
Burrito Tray ( Dozen )
Rice, beans, cheese, salsa, home made flour tortilla, avocado, sour cream, grilled chicken$102.00Chicken Crispy Taco Tray ( Dozen )
Crispy lettuce, jack cheese, pico de gallo, salsa, queso fresco, golden crisp$102.00Beef Crispy Taco Tray ( Dozen )
Crispy lettuce, jack cheese, pico de gallo, salsa, queso fresco, golden crisp$102.00Slow Braised Carnitas 48 oz
Slow braised carnitas, roasted salsa, home made tortillas, green onions$145.00Grilled Chicken Fajitas 48oz
Grilled jidori chicken, roasted peppers, caramelized onions, salsa, tortillas$146.00Grilled Steak Fajitas 48oz
Grilled skirt steak, roasted peppers, caramelized onions, salsa. tortillas$175.00Chicken Enchiladas ( Dozen )
Shredded chicken, tomatillo salsa, roasted jack cheese, queso$110.00Veggie Enchiladas ( Dozen )
Spinach, Mushrooms, jack cheese, tomatillo salsa, queso$108.00Short Rib Enchiladas
Pulled short rib, costilla salsa, roasted jack cheese, queso$115.00
Signature Street Tacos
Signature Street Tacos Steak ( Dozen )
New York strip steak, cilantro, onion, corn tortillas, salsa$110.00Signature Street Taco Chicken ( Dozen )
Grilled jidori chicken breast, achiote marinade, cilantro, onions, salsa, corn tortillas$105.00Signature Street Tacos Carnitas ( Dozen )
Slow, braised carnitas, cilantro, onions, salsa, corn tortillas$106.00Signature Street Tacos Al Pastor ( Dozen )
Slow Braised Pork, home made marinade, cilantro, onions, salsa, corn tortillas$107.00
Sides
Refried Beans 48oz
$30.00Veracruzano White Rice 48oz
$30.00Chiles Toreados 16oz
$12.00Roasted Salsa 16oz
$15.00Jack Cheese 16oz
$12.00
Home Made Sweets
Churros ( Dozen )
$35.00
Carmelita's Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 10PM